Len Ross

Fresno City Junior Amateur

Championship


Home 2010 Results 2009 Results 2008 Results 2007 Results 2006 Results 2005 Results Contact Information Jr Golf Foundation About Us Our Mission The Facility Donations Contact Us Board of Directors

  2010 Len Ross Scores
Boys Overall Champion  Bryson De Chambeaux 69-71-68-71=279   Girls Overall Champion  Madchen Ly 77-76-70-67=290
                                   
  Boys 16-17                   Girls 15-17              
  Last Name  First Name City Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total     Last Name  First Name City Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
  DeChambeaux Bryson   69 71 68 71 279     Ly  Madchen    77 76 70 67 290
  Masters T.J.   76 68 72 72 288     Adell Asia   79 73 66 74 292
  Swindle Matt   74 75 70 72 291     Barr Jordanne   77 73 73 71 294
  Neal Cody   78 72 72 72 294     Camany Taylor   74 76 73 74 297
  Waterhouse  Brian    76 73 74 71 294     Thomas Morgan   78 74 79 77 308
  Ferreira Anthony   77 77 69 72 295     Ross Alison   80 79 76 74 309
  Polterock Landon    81 73 68 74 296     Shain Meghan   81 82 75 71 309
  Sweeney  Troy    83 71 72 72 298     Billingsley Hillary   84 77 76 75 312
  Tolladay  Michael    73 76 77 72 298     Althoff Carly    83 76 83 74 316
  Leeworthy  Tyler   77 77 70 75 299     Sodersten  Hannah   78 80 79 79 316
  Manser  Tanner    74 75 74 76 299     Lourenco Ava   87 76 82 79 324
  Sihota Jaskaran   76 72 74 77 299     Trujillo  Christina   81 79 94 77 331
  Roseth  Jeffrey    74 77 76 73 300     Wilkinson  Taylor   86 79 87 79 331
  Kearney Ian   74 75 75 78 302     Ngo Madeleine   85 86 83 80 334
  Rodrigues  Brandt    79 80 72 71 302     Loyd  Alanna   88 87 80 82 337
  Smart Juston   75 77 80 72 304     Rudd  Amanda    85 89 82 84 340
  Radich Hunter   78 79 78 75 310     Sribour Michelle   82 86 88 84 340
  Thomason Colby   75 79 80 76 310     Orito Alyssa   81 87 88 85 341
  Bell  Chad    78 80 78 77 313     Herring  Kali   85 87 89   261
  Spade Trevor   81 79 80 73 313     Luis Kayla   90 88 85   263
  Stratham Hunter   81 76 80 78 315     Souryasack Nina   93 87 88   268
  Larson Thomas   87 75 73 83 318     Stanley Kodie   91 91 87   269
  Johnston  Jeffrey    82 79 80 78 319     Falge Erin    88 87 96   271
  Stites Brandon    86 77 76 80 319   DAY 2 CUT Western Quinn   90 97     187
  Lutton Tommy   82 83 76 79 320   Scrivner  Laura    101 90     191
  Vander Hoek  Stephen    77 83 80 83 323   Salazar Ciera   98 102     200
  Combs  Jeremiah    80 77 85 85 327   Ramirez Jacqueline   105 99     204
  Tang  Justin    85 80 77 88 330   Go Allison    111 107     218
  Quevedo Joseph   80 81 83   244   Borges Cheyenne           0
  Seib Dylan   85 82 78   245   Shweiki Taylor    103 wd     103
  Combs  Elijah    87 88 72   247     Girls 12-14              
  Sandoval Michael    84 85 78   247     Last Name  First Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
  Dodd Philip    86 84 79   249     Maskarino Paulette   80 82 78 76 316
  Vannata Clayton   80 85 85   250     Orito Camille   81 88 88 76 333
  Taylor Brandon   86 83 83   252     Twet Krista   85 95 88 78 346
  Guadiana  Quin   86 82 85   253     Vaughn Taylor   85 100 92 93 370
  Pignotti  Spencer    83 81 89   253     Sribour Sydney   91 98 101 86 376
  Keough Joel   89 81 84   254     Enkoji Ai   92 105 98 89 384
  Wilson  Henry    89 81 86   256     Cook Taylor   96 108 95 87 386
  Camino Eli    82 88 87   257     Hobbs  Alicia    97 103 94 97 391
  Walterman Clint   82 82     164     Twet Alexa   96 100 97 105 398
DAY 2 CUT Christensen  Cody    89 82     171     Cervantes  Alyssa    100 114 103   317
Greene Robert   89 84     173     Price Hanna   110 115 111   336
Maskarino Carlo   90 83     173     Funk Shelby   114 110 114   338
Nakazawa  Kent    88 85     173   DAY 2 CUT Cook Alexis   104 125     229
Clarkson Shawn   88 88     176   McCardell  Marissa    114 117     231
Hepworth  Logan    88 88     176   Vizzolini  Lindsey    114 117     231
Rawls Benjamin   87 93     180   Nieva  Taelor    109 124     233
Rocha  Damon    92 88     180   Espinoza Halee   123 134     257
              0                    
Woo Seong           0                    
Hernandez Machael   119 wd     119                    
                      Girls 10-11              
  Boys 14-15                   Last Name  First Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
  Last Name  First Name   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total     Ngo Jacqueline   27 34 28 32 121
  Marchiando  Justin    72 74 67 70 283     Torres  Lillian   38 32 32 31 133
  Hartman  Dalton    76 79 77 71 303     Pimentel Morgan   36 39 32 37 144
  Sorenson Nick   79 76 70 78 303     Poljak  Ella   35 41 33 39 148
  Olson  Ryan    72 81 82 71 306     Nii Madison   44 42 41 51 178
  Trevino  James    79 74 76 77 306     Musser  Allyson    65 53 60 57 235
  Fallohsafa Taylor   76 78 76 77 307                    
  Ruffino  Jacob    78 81 78 72 309                    
  Yamaguchi Grant   82 78 78 71 309     Girls 7-9              
  Corbin Ryan   77 82 76 75 310     Last Name  First Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
  Kipp Lyle   82 79 78 74 313     Pugatch Maya   34 35 31 30 130
  Telen Daniel   82 77 76 78 313     Enkoji Aya   46 39 36 38 159
  Yamaguchi Jeffrey   78 87 74 74 313     Collins Samantha   82 70 75 53 280
  Sheehan Matt   81 79 74 81 315                    
  Zaentz  Tyler    82 80 78 75 315                    
  Arbuckle  Garrett   86 79 76 75 316                    
  Shayesteh Conner   80 80 79 80 319                    
  Berry Brennen   78 84 77 81 320                    
  Koelewyn Jordan   82 79 82 77 320                    
  Takeuchi  Russell    79 85 80 76 320                    
  Fukano  Jared   87 82 75 82 326                    
  Foley Donovan   82 86 78 81 327                    
  Waldron  John    80 85 80 83 328                    
  Holland  Davis    76 87 81 86 330                    
  Vizzolini  Kyle    82 85 79 97 343                    
DAY 3 CUT Kuwamoto Tyler   83 89 78   250                    
Souryasack Nathaniel   82 89 80   251                    
Ounesavath Nicholas   73 89 91   253                    
Suvanto Spencer    78 86 89   253                    
Antognoli  Andrew    80 97 78   255                    
Horn Cody   90 86 80   256                    
Clayton  Trevor    83 88 86   257                    
Nishimura Trent   81 93 83   257                    
Fitzgerald  Ricky    84 86 88   258                    
Ruh Jimmy   93 88 77   258                    
Toomey Kirby   87 88 87   262                    
Fung Alex   81 95     176                    
DAY 2 CUT Sewell  Casey    89 94     183                    
Schuh  Trevor    84 100     184                    
Hagar Cole    90 98     188                    
Lutton Max    93 97     190                    
Chan  Pj    98 93     191                    
Harold  Alec    99 95     194                    
Newquist Justin   92 104     196                    
Jones Blake   97 104     201                    
Sanchez Josha   97 106     203                    
Solan  Jon   99 106     205                    
Jones Tyler   108 114     222                    
Dickey  Paul    WD       0                    
Foley Donovan           0                    
Lewis Garrett           0                    
Schultz David    NS       0                    
Telen Daniel           0                    
Lewis Garrett   103 NS     103                    
  Boys 12-13                                  
  Last Name  First Name   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total                    
  Garcia Israel   80 68 80 72 300                    
  Torres  Christian   72 81 77 72 302                    
  Duckering  Sean   79 79 85 75 318                    
  Chapman Charlie   79 83 85 80 327                    
  O'Malley Logan   87 85 78 80 330                    
  DeLaere  Colin    88 82 91 89 350                    
  McQueen Brandon   90 80 98 86 354                    
  Page  Brandon    84 91 89 91 355                    
  McComb  Max    83 96 90 89 358                    
  Mikus  Zach    87 93 87 93 360                    
  Souryasack Nicholas   86 88 91 98 363                    
  Avery Justin     85 103 85 91 364                    
  Peterson  Evan    86 96 92 91 365                    
  Fukano  Jacob    90 93 93 93 369                    
  Hunter  Cory    98 91 101   290                    
  Rios  Nicholas    97 94 101   292                    
  Parra  Raymond    97 98 101   296                    
  Biltz  Nathaniel    91 101 105   297                    
  Calabio Mark   101 94 111   306                    
  Serna   Alex    85 86   NS 171                    
DAY 2 CUT Ogas  Jake    100 100     200                    
Herrera  Bryce    104 107     211                    
Thomas Justin   108 103     211                    
Gomez Demetri   106 111     217                    
Solan  Matthew    120 111     231                    
Rodriquez Jonathon   120 115     235                    
Rush Jacob    115 126     241                    
McKeand Tanner   WD       0                    
  Boys 10-11                                  
  Last Name  First Name   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total                    
  Norton Noah   31 31 34 26 122                    
  Soung  Philip    32 35 30 31 128                    
  Jones Drake   31 33 36 31 131                    
  Verma  Parth   33 32 35 35 135                    
  Cook Evan    31 33 32 40 136                    
  DeLaere  Cameron   35 34 38 29 136                    
  Hughes  Davis    37 39 31 31 138                    
  Loosigian Bryce    38 34 31 42 145                    
  Trevino  David    36 34 37 41 148                    
  Sakamoto Ryan   40 38 41 37 156                    
  Ounesavath  Chandler   43 42 41 44 170                    
  Cotton  Tyler    47 46 48 41 182                    
  Collins Sean   42 50 46 48 186                    
  Cook Jared   49 51 52 42 194                    
  Howard  Malik    54 48 44 50 196                    
  Lawrence  Brent    52 50 51 48 201                    
  Robinson Kenny   55 53 60 49 217                    
  Caples Jayk           0                    
  Caples Zack           0                    
  Liu  Sichen    40 WD     40                    
                                     
  Boys 7-9                                  
  Last Name  First Name   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total                    
  Oehlschlaeger Ian   33 37 30 38 138                    
  Stark  Brian    44 36 30 32 142                    
  Holland  Alexander   40 37 40 33 150                    
  Maxwell  Seth    39 37 38 38 152                    
  Mathias Trace   39 42 39 40 160                    
  Mendibles Alejandro   40 43 37 52 172                    
  Ounesavath  Porter   46 48 36 44 174                    
  Phillips Blake    47 48 49 51 195                    
  Phillips Joel   53 56 41 49 199                    
  Williams Hayden   62 47 51 57 217                    
  Diaz  Raul   58 60 55 51 224                    
  Bettencourt Jacob    WD       0                    

Home | 2010 Results | 2009 Results | 2008 Results | 2007 Results | 2006 Results | 2005 Results | Contact Information | Jr Golf Foundation | About Us | Our Mission | The Facility | Donations | Contact Us | Board of Directors


For problems or questions regarding this Web site contact [greg@cspnet.net].
Last updated: 04/07/11.