Len Ross

Fresno City Junior Amateur

Championship


Home 2010 Results 2009 Results 2008 Results 2007 Results 2006 Results 2005 Results Contact Information Jr Golf Foundation About Us Our Mission The Facility Donations Contact Us Board of Directors

61th Len Ross-Fresno City Junior Amateur Championship

  • AIRWAYS GC, FIG GARDEN GC, HANKS PAR 3, RIVERSIDE GC, RIVER PARK GC, Sunnyside CC
  • Fresno, CA
  • March 17-20 2008
  • Tournament status: Premier

2008 Final Round Results - Sunnyside Country Club

Boys Playoff Champion

Derek Ernst 74-73-67-70=284

 

2008 Final Round Results  - Sunnyside Country Club

Girls Champion

Asia Adell 82-80-71-75=308

 

Boys 16-17  

 

           
Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Day 3 Total Day 4 Final    
Ernst Derek 74 73 147 67 214 70 284 *BOYS PLAYOFF OVERALL WINNER
Guthrie Trevor 68 74 142 70 212 72 284    
Errecart Jason 71 73 144 68 212 74 286    
Kilgore Rhett 75 74 149 69 218 71 289    
Weaver Michael 75 72 147 66 213 77 290    
Johnson Pace 74 76 150 68 218 75 293    
Walter Michael 76 75 151 69 220 78 298    
Neal Cole 74 78 152 71 223 76 299    
Williams Ryan 75 77 152 69 221 78 299    
Smart Weston 79 71 150 72 222 78 300    
Toste Timothy 79 73 152 71 223 77 300    
Louie Cooper 77 76 153 73 226 75 301    
Senatore Buddy 76 78 154 72 226 76 302    
Bricks Cooper 75 79 154 74 228 78 306    
Nishijima Nick 81 75 156 68 224 83 307    
Kass Andrew 81 79 160 72 232 78 310    
Novak Corey 77 81 158 79 237 73 310    
Mason Tyler 81 76 157 74 231 80 311    
Hughes Parker 79 78 157 74 231 81 312    
Brown Michael 84 82 166 70 236 81 317    
Schuh Luke 78 75 153 80 233 84 317    
Gorella Matthew 83 79 162 72 234 84 318    
Lemons Andy 80 80 160 73 233 85 318    
Kennel Kris 79 84 163 76 239 80 319    
Gonzales Christian 83 79 162 76 238 82 320    
Lee Spencer 82 83 165 75 240 80 320    
Maxedon AJ 84 86 170 69 239 81 320    
Takahashi Alex 82 76 158 77 235 85 320    
Ramirez Jacob 80 84 164 73 237 85 322    
Barnes Brenton 78 80 158 82 240 86 326    
Van Gundy Kevin 85 80 165 78 243 84 327    
Maertens Jonathan 81 83 164 78 242 86 328    
Silva Stephen 82 84 166 79 245        
Williams Alex 82 88 170 86 256        
Carlos Marco 85 81 166 81 247        
Harrelson Luke 86 81 167 80 247        
Sigler John 87 83 170 78 248 54 Hole Cut    
Toback Max 91 82 173 77 250        
Yovino Vinnie 80 87 167 84 251        
Audrain Jake 86 83 169 86 255        
Green Steven 91 85 176 80 256        
Barone Nick 88 87 175 84 259        
Takemoto Christopher 88 87 175 93 268        
Zamudio Alejandro 80 87 167            
Ruh Christopher 88 91 179            
Velasco Charles 93 87 180            
Bragg Matt 90 92 182            
Reichle Brennon 89 93 182            
Ryska Tyler 91 95 186   36  Hole Cut     
Day Ryan 95 92 187            
Rinker Tyler 94 95 189            
Colegio, III Jose Cruz 103 91 194            
Weist Trevor 105 95 200            
Saldana Eric 106 96 202            
Saldana Zacharie 109 98 207            
Lidyoff Daniel 78 ns              
Duque Kristopher DQ * Hitting Wrong Ball        
Fantaski Eric DQ * Hitting Wrong Ball        
Bollinger Colton NS                
Hill Jason ns                
Walker Aaron NS                

 

 Boys 14-15
Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Day 3 Total Day 4 Total
DeChambeau Bryson 69 75 144 69 213 75 288
Jessup Nate 75 78 153 69 222 74 296
Swindle Matt 76 76 152 70 222 77 299
Stone DJ 74 76 150 69 219 83 302
Leeworthy Tyler 78 76 154 72 226 77 303
Neal Cody 81 78 159 70 229 79 308
Stites Brandon 77 80 157 76 233 76 309
McGinn Mikey 75 79 154 73 227 83 310
Masters TJ 83 78 161 72 233 81 314
Thomason Colby 79 83 162 75 237 78 315
Waterhouse Brian 85 83 168 73 241 78 319
Smart Justin 83 74 157 77 234 88 322
Tolladay Michael 75 78 153 79 232 90 322
Allen Christian 77 82 159 75 234 91 325
Guadiana Quin 78 81 159 78 237 89 326
Williams Gerrad 86 81 167 75 242 87 329
Ferreira Anthony 82 82 164 79 243 88 331
Clarkson Shawn 87 79 166 83 249 83 332
Kearney Ian 88 88 176 75 251 81 332
Manser Tanner 84 77 161 80 241 91 332
Vander Hoek Stephen 87 86 173 76 249 84 333
Polterock Landon 85 81 166 81 247 87 334
Roseth Jeffrey 86 81 167 78 245 90 335
Rodrigues Brandt 89 84 173 75 248 90 338
Roh Justin 87 82 169 83 252    
Ferguson Tylar 91 78 169 85 254    
Quevedo Joseph 92 86 178 77 255    
Lutton Tommy 86 89 175 81 256 54 Hole Cut
Radich Hunter 84 93 177 80 257    
Frazier Brandon 87 92 179 80 259    
Horst Elliot 89 86 175 86 261    
Wilson Henry 89 89 178 88 266    
Greene Robert 87 93 180        
Tang Justin 97 84 181        
Johnston Jeffrey 92 92 184        
Walterman Clint 96 90 186        
Chooljian Conner 93 96 189        
Kubota Bradley 102 91 193        
Vannata Clayton 103 93 196        
Christenson Cody 103 98 201   36  Hole Cut 
Maskarino Carlo 107 102 209        
Kuphaldt Patrick 108 106 214        
Carlson Bradley 117 127 244        
Carrillo Nicholas wd            
Liu Kevin wd            
Parra Christian wd            

 

Boys 12-13

Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Day 3 Total Day 4 Total
Pereira Corey 74 78 152 78 230 85 315
Olson Ryan 84 77 161 80 241 79 320
Hartman Dalton 79 75 154 84 238 83 321
Corbin Ryan 82 80 162 84 246 83 329
Sorensen Nick 84 78 162 81 243 90 333
Zaentz Tyler  84 81 165 84 249 87 336
Trevino James 85 84 169 84 253 88 341
Souryasack Nathaniel 81 85 166 87 253 92 345
Berry Brennon 86 86 172 92 264 93 357
Fitzgerald Ricky 84 90 174 93 267 99 366
Fung Alex 90 94 184 89 273 96 369
Takeuchi Russell 89 87 176 96 272 98 370
Dickey Paul 94 93 187 92 279 92 371
Suvanto Spencer 89 91 180 96 276 101 377
O'Rourke Patrick 91 95 186 92 278 102 380
Kuwamoto Tyler 81 84 165 87 252 WD  
Flores Justin 93 89 182 98 280    
Ruh Jimmy 95 89 184 99 283    
Daniel Jeremy 97 94 191 98 289 54 Hole Cut
Kipp Lyle 89 105 194 98 292    
Schuh Trevor 102 89 191 107 298    
Shayesteh Conner 99 101 200        
Valentine Kel 101 103 204        
Razo Hector 109 101 210        
Ellsworth Blake 109 104 213     36 Hole Cut  
Corey John 111 108 219        
Ryska Cody 113 107 220        
Vasquez Ryan 135 113 248        
Sasaki Cameron 91 wd          
Merrick Christian WD            
Vannata Clayton WD            

Boys 10-11

Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Day 3 Total Day 4 Total  
Garcia Israel 31 30 61 31 92 36 128 * Finish by Playoff
Torres Christian 35 30 65 30 95 33 128  
Ounesavath Nicholas 34 32 66 32 98 40 138  
Duckering Sean 37 32 69 31 100 40 140 * Finish by Playoff
Lauterbach Kevin 35 32 67 36 103 37 140  
Fegley Darren 37 37 74 31 105 38 143  
DeLaere Colin 38 30 68 34 102 44 146 * Finish by Playoff
Chapman Charlie 34 33 67 38 105 41 146  
Parra Raymond 43 37 80 35 115 41 156  
Peterson Evan 43 37 80 35 115 43 158  
Horst Spencer 39 45 84 33 117 45 162  
Souryasack Nicholas 41 38 79 40 119 46 165  
Ahlin Logan 46 45 91 37 128 42 170  
Ellsworth Garrett 44 37 81 41 122 48 170  
Ross Ian 51 37 88 41 129 43 172  
Berry Braylan 58 32 90 39 129 44 173  
McQueen Brandon 51 35 86 42 128 46 174  
Rodriquez Jonathan 44 46 90 41 131 50 181  
Biehl Matthew 47 43 90 42 132 50 182  
McKeand Tanner 49 32 81 47 128 54 182  
Olson Matthew 52 35 87 51 138 51 189  
Reichle Marc 53 52 105 55 160 73 233  
Murni Hansen 76 64 140 wd        
Dadian Ben wd              
Thomas Justin wd              

 

Boys 9 and Under 

Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Day 3 Total Day 4 Total  
DeLaere Cameron 39 37 76 36 112 19 131  
Cook Evan 38 37 75 40 115 17 132  
Trevino David 39 32 71 45 116 17 133  
Pulliam Lane 43 40 83 38 121 16 137 * Finish Playoff
Hughes Davis 38 36 74 45 119 18 137  
Sakamoto Ryan 42 34 76 42 118 19 137  
Gerardi Joe 41 38 79 37 116 21 137  
Oehlschlaeger Ian 51 38 89 38 127 15 142  
Verma Parth 39 40 79 42 121 21 142  
Loosigian Bryce 44 39 83 44 127 24 151  
Ahlin Connor 49 44 93 50 143 27 170  
Collins Sean 53 48 101 44 145 25 170  
Cotton Tyler 52 48 100 42 142 32 174  
Cook Jared 54 50 104 51 155 23 178  
Ounesavath Chandler 51 53 104 52 156 29 185  
Loosigian Blair 55 50 105 61 166 26 192  
Ounesavath Porter 66 54 120 58 178 16 194  
Zahlis Adam 62 61 123 57 180 29 209  
Staley Andrew wd              

 

 

Girls 15-17
Last Name First Name Flight Day 1 Day 2 Total Day 3 Total Day 4 Total  
Adell Asia 9 Girls 15-17 82 80 162 71 233 75 308 *GIRLS OVERALL WINNER
Yano Shaylee 9 Girls 15-17 79 75 154 85 239 80 319  
Cochran Megan 9 Girls 15-17 83 79 162 85 247 82 329  
Davison Jennifer 9 Girls 15-17 84 80 164 85 249 81 330  
Camny Taylor 9 Girls 15-17 85 83 168 81 249 81 330  
Brumbaugh Jennifer 9 Girls 15-17 78 90 168 84 252 79 331  
Althoff Carly 9 Girls 15-17 90 83 173 84 257 85 342  
Thomas Morgan 9 Girls 15-17 85 87 172 84 256 83 339  
Wilkinson Taylor 9 Girls 15-17 90 88 178 79 257 86 343  
Billingsley Hillery 9 Girls 15-17 83 90 173 88 261 83 344  
Ross Alison 9 Girls 15-17 91 83 174 89 263 80 343  
Souryasack Nina 9 Girls 15-17 91 86 177 87 264 89 353  
Davidson Elizabeth 9 Girls 15-17 92 89 181 83 264      
Thomas Jamie 9 Girls 15-17 91 88 179 92 271 54 Hole Cut  
Haugh Kendra 9 Girls 15-17 98 86 184          
Sribour Michelle 9 Girls 15-17 98 87 185          
Fegley Heather 9 Girls 15-17 93 96 189          
Stanley Kodie 9 Girls 15-17 104 85 189          
Magrum MacKenzie 9 Girls 15-17 100 94 194          
Banks Brittney 9 Girls 15-17 95 103 198   36  Hole Cut  
Quan Katie 9 Girls 15-17 106 94 200          
Walsh Tayler 9 Girls 15-17 106 97 203          
Valentine Sophie 9 Girls 15-17 104 102 206          
Stafford Tara 9 Girls 15-17 104 106 210          

 

             
Girls12-14              
Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Day 3 Total Day 4 Total
Ly Madchen 82 75 157 75 232 80 312
Sodersten Hannah 80 84 164 89 253 81 334
Shain Meghan 93 87 180 89 269 98 367
Meeker Kali 85 104 189 82 271 86 357
Trujillo Christina 96 93 189 90 279 101 380
Johnston Lindsay 94 94 188 95 283 103 386
Maskarino Paulette 96 93 189 95 284 99 383
Ullrich Cambria 94 100 194 91 285 106 391
Orito Alyssa 98 100 198 94 292 96 388
Shweiki Taylor 100 96 196 102 298 106 404
Western Quinn 96 103 199 101 300    
Verma Garima 99 102 201 99 300 54 Hole Cut
Lourenco Ava 107 102 209        
Orito Camille 106 111 217        
Sribour Sydney 111 114 225        
West Paige 110 117 227        
Wyrick Grace 119 121 240   36  Hole Cut
Allen Morgan 117 134 251        
Cook Taylor 126 135 261        
Scheidt Sara 136 139 275        

 

Girls 10-11

Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
Vaughn Taylor 38 35 36 39 148
Twet Krista 44 34 38 49 165
Scheidt Amanda 58 43 38 46 185
McCardell Marissa 59 42 48 54 203
Funk Shelby 52 54 46 63 215
Guadiana Annika 61 57 54 64 236

 

Girls 7-9

Last Name First Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
Torres Lillian 43 39 30 18 130
Pimentel Morgan 52 50 46 27 175

 

 

 

  • Sportsmanship Award:  Quin Guadiana

 

  • Congeniality Award:   Madchen Ly

     

Home | 2010 Results | 2009 Results | 2008 Results | 2007 Results | 2006 Results | 2005 Results | Contact Information | Jr Golf Foundation | About Us | Our Mission | The Facility | Donations | Contact Us | Board of Directors


For problems or questions regarding this Web site contact [greg@cspnet.net].
Last updated: 04/07/11.